If you have questions, speak to an experienced family law attorney in your area for advice. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317 (E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. Under certain circumstances. Divorce Inventory Worksheet. Former spouse’s petition to enforce the property division in the divorce decree was not time-barred by statute of limitations under ARS § 12-1551 in this Arizona case summary.